HOME   NEWS   SPORTS   OBITUARIES   CALENDAR   SHOPPING SHOW   LISTEN   CLASSIFIEDS   CONTACT
Currently
49°
Bellefontaine, OH

Ohio Hi-Point announces Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll

Ohio Hi-Point main entranceThe Ohio Hi-Point Career Center recently announced the career center’s Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll and half-day Honor Roll for the fourth nine weeks.

To be eligible for the Superintendent’s List students must receive all A’s, while Honor Roll students must receive letter grades of B or better.

The Superintendent’s List recipients are as follows:

Bellefontaine High School

Kiersten Daum, Samantha Metz, Cole Miller

Benjamin Logan High School

Alexia Boling, Jessica Duncan, Samantha Kensler, Carrie Leese

Graham High School

Taylor Shadoan

Home Schooled

Kendrick Satterfield

Indian Lake High School

Abigail Watson

Marysville High School

Travis Borders, Jennifer Propst, Dixon Shapiro, Monica Sonner

Urbana High School

Destiny VonDeylen

West Liberty-Salem High School

Nicholas Davis, Carrissa Magnuson, Dustin Wooten

Those who were named to the A-B Honor Roll list includes:

Bellefontaine High School

David Conner, Nicholas Moore, Meggan O’Brien, Alexandrea Owens, Cory Oyer, Courtni Pippin, Paige Pool, Tuff Varian, Ethan Yelton

Benjamin Logan High School

Tiffany DeWitt, Sarah Field, Lori Harbour, Stephanie Hardman, Amanda Minger, Cheyenne Prince

Graham High School

Logan Algren, Colton Casto, Joshua Holland, Ryan Smith, Jessica Trace, Allison Wright

Home Schooled

Paul Thurman

Indian Lake High School

Michelle Beckman, Angela Burton, Jordan Bush, Randi Cox, Jennifer Ellis, Taima Jenkins, Hannah Kerns, Bayley Miller, Chelsie Myers, Tyler Pugsley, Shawna Sacks, Tyler Stringfellow, Brittany Witt, Jessica Woodruff

Kenton High School

Jade Cahill, Calob McGuire, Aaron Osborn, Rachael Price, Daisy Schmelzer, Jessie Slack

Marysville High School

Steven Babione, Sierra Clay, Devin Clingerman, John Dunlevy, Amber Hildreth, Kaylynn Lowe, Micah Redding, Tyler Rister, Zayne Wheeler, Eleisea Woodford, Dylan Woodyard, Garrett Wright, Sephrenia Yarger

Mechanicsburg High School

Mckenzie Bostick, Brooke Magyar

Ridgemont High School

Blaize Billenstein

Riverside High School

Leon Day, Evan Downing, Dezerae Kerns, Benjamin Rappold, Zachary Shaw

Triad High School

Bryan Beckley, Jennifer Boggs, Ashley Dunham, Stacey Fogt, Tiara Mullins, Ashley Penhorwood, Rachel Reedy, Kaitlynn Rogan

Upper Scioto Valley High School

Hannah Epps, Laura Spradlin, Larry Goubeaux Jr.

Urbana High School

Meagene Birt, Kayle Burchnell, Sierra Corbin, Joseph Habodasz, Lindsay Hall, Danielle Joseph, Brittney Ussher-Gonzalez, Phillip Warwick

Waynesfield-Goshen

Cory Good, Ashley Ranes, Michaela Spencer, Taryn Wicker, Britney Zachariah

West Liberty-Salem High School

Lindsey Bradley, Sarah Eleyet, Kaylin Frederick, Courtney Godwin

The following students achieved half-day Honor Roll

AB Graham Academy

Daniel Trout

Bellefontaine High School

Destiny Brown, Grant Brown, Charles Cunningham, Steve Hildreth, Indica Johnson, Joshua Rinbolt, Hollie Stepp

Benjamin Logan High School

Jessica Baughman, Alex Bickham, Chance Coil, Jordan Craig, Weston Easter, Jake Harmon, Taryn Johnson, Hailey Lockwood, Dwight Pepples, Johnna Putt

ECOT

Merlin Hoffer

Home Schooled

Matthias Abke, Travis Mobley

Indian Lake High School

Philip Blake, Blake Johnston

Kenton High School

Cody Caudill, David Hart, Gavin Ray

Marysville High School

Sidney Edwards, Chet Reams

Ridgemont High School

Sarah Wheeler

West Liberty-Salem High School

Shelby Morrison

Comments
Become our Friend
on Facebook
Follow us
on Twitter
Make us Your
Homepage


This site was created by RiverBender.com
Copyright © 2014 Peak of Ohio
PeakOfOhio.com · WPKO 98.3 FM · WBLL 1390 AM
1501 County Road 235, Bellefontaine, OH 43311-9505
Phone 937-592-1045 · Fax 937-592-3299 · EEO Report