HOME   NEWS   SPORTS   OBITUARIES   CALENDAR   SHOPPING SHOW   ON DEMAND   CLASSIFIEDS   CONTACT
listen live
Currently
52°
West Liberty, OH

Indian Lake names honor roll students

Indian Lake has announced their honor roll students for the second nine weeks.

Seniors 4.0

Terrin Bok, Christina Bowen, Gianna Hagedorn, Drew Kreis, Jade Lynn Lewis, Sierra Lensman, Cole Mefford, Tatum Reprogle, Spencer Wolf and Delaney Woods.

3.5-3.99

Leaha Anderson, Michaela Arnold, Collin Coburn, Morgan Coppel, Libby Cotterman, Gage Dempster, Connor Dixon, Darrian Dorsey, Tristin Goings, Aubrey Grider, Hanna Hogue, Logan Ingle, Jennifer Kaffenbarger, Alexa King, Spencer Klauer, George Lones, Taylor Mayes, Shellby Mays, Kevin McLane, Hannah Park, Hunter Phillips, Kelsi Poppe, Tyann Scipio, Destiny Shinkle, Kale Shoffner, Mollie Swygart, Gabrielle Taylor, Tyler Thomas, Brooke Thompson, James Toda, Kaleb (Xander) Vance, Nikolas Vance and Maryann Wahl.

3.0-3.49

Tiffany Clark, Kenneth Cochenour, Cameron Daniels, Dustin Dunfee, Allie Gentis, David Haley, Hannah Hamilton, Abagail Harlow, Charlie Henderson-Wildermuth, Brice Hyder, Dylan Knotts, Thomas Meek, Caleb Moyer, Samuel Roach, Skylr Timbrook, Melanie Watkins and Grace Weaver.

Juniors 4.0

Lindsey Berg, Trent Devine, Sierra Kerns, Britney Pond, Colin Powers, Trevor VanHoose, Celese Wischmeyer and Jacob Zarnosky.

3.5-3.99

Raina Amstutz, Devin Brown, Lori Burden, Annabelle Bryant, Justin Collins, Octavia Cooper, Ethan Cummins, Laura Downey, Belle Elliott, Peyton Farley, Zolena Franklin, Deanna Fry, Anna-Marie Harford, Ashlyn Huffer, Tiana Hughes, Caleb Knief, Mercedes Massie, Cayne Parker, Anna Peterman, Olivia Reasor, Nichole Ricketts, Kelly Shoffner, Devin Sweet, Caleb Taylor, Jonathan Ward and Caitlyn Young.

3.0-3.49

Julien Barnes, Vanessa Brown, Kristen Hensel, Logan Jakeway, Dakota McKinnon, Kiersten Messer, Jarrett Monroe, Hannah Moore, Amber Seeley, Haley (Brooke) Stidham, Emily Stover, Breanna Thompson and Emaleigh Wallace.

Sophomores 4.0

Kaya Campbell, Ethan Fulkerson, Rylee Halterman, Carter Klauer, Allison Knapp, Skylaur Moore, Kayla Richards, Nikita Scheifele, Alexis Stroud and Isabelle Young.

3.5-3.99

Alexander Angles, Miranda Arnold, Brianna Blair, Taylor Brentlinger, Carter Burnside, Alexis Clem, Ethan Coppel, Kassidy Crockett, Gavin Dukowitz, Kendra Dunn, Bethany Golliday, Hayli Hamilton, Megan Hook, Clay Jacobs, Landon Jacobs, Elizabeth Kerns, Corbin Knief, Christopher Lariva, Jesse Lawson-Smith, Nathan Manns, Aliya McCoy, Shianna Miller, Kylee Morrison, Christopher Murphy, Lauren Nance, Caden Paavola, Ethan Pequignot, Ashley Pummel, Nathan Reichert, Matthew Risner, Trinity Romanowski, Mary Rose, Kaylee Shelton, Luke Smith, Brittany Sturms, Macey Taylor, Eli Thornburgh, Austin Tron, Hayli Ullom, Caitlin Voss and Kristen Young.

3.0-3.49

Gavin Amspaugh, Adrianah Barhorst, Logan Blosser, Trinton Bok, Chloe Burba, Sabrina Chambers, Christopher Clary, Colton Dugan, Jessica Evans, Andrew Fatone, Madison Flowers, Johnathan Gambrel, Kaden Harford, Alyson Huffman, Chloe Laing-Harford, McKenzee Lewis, Hunter Long, Gage Lowery, Lauren Manley, Arden Miller, Faith Moyer, Cole Overbey, Ethan Parker, Corbin Phillips, Austin Reimer, Tyler Roberts, Callie Stidam, Catherine Thomas, William Violand, Hailey Westberry and Brooke Willoby.

Freshmen 4.0

Allix Cotterman, Jacob King, Raelyn Parsell, Ashlyn Shaner and Ella Wagner.

3.5-3.99

Kayli Barlow, Ryan Braig, Douglas Bungard, Derek Cline, Brian Downey, Pamela (Lainie) Edens, Kyle Faulder, Tyler Fauley, Gabriel Gilliam, Madalynn Heitkamp, Kyleigh Huffer, Kyla Martin, Lane Mefford, Grace Moore, Bostyn Moots, Reid Notestine, Damien Opel, Destiny Pastva, Hayden Pummel, Brandan Rettig, Melanie Reynolds, Kayla Roberts, Isaac Roby, Lillian Roby, Carson Shepherd, Samantha Swygart and Brandon Villa.

3.0-3.49

Robert Benedict, Alyssa Bush, Kason Carruthers, Chase Coburn, Nathan Cummins, Darrick Curtis, Jarod (Seth) Davidson, Andrew Evans, Taylor Foreman, Dustin Franks, Alyssa Golden, Holly Harford, Nadeira Jakeway, Andrew Joseph, Kyle LeVan, Tyler Line, Kaylee Magill, Bryan Paziora, Austin Price, Violet Quintanilla, Hailee Reser, Dylan Rice, Summer Schmiedebusch, Haley Shields, Joshua Staley, Tabor Szerecsen-Bailey, Gracie Taylor, Sheldon Taylor and Melanie Watson.

8th Grade 4.0

Dylan Carter, Briauna Chamberlin, Kitana Clark, Kendall Cotterman, Allison Culp, Gage Cutlip-Pash, Brayden Flesher, Shania Fruchey, Trenton Fulkerson, Cheyenne Hill, Jagger Hunt, Kaleb Hurley, Easton Klauer, Chelsea Lariva, Dalton Longwell, Lane McPherson, Dallas Miller, KaLynn Miller, Bransyn Miner, Paige Monroe, Cayden Nessler, Callie Notestine, Macie Robinson, Hailey Talbot, Rachel Wahl, Lukas Wisener and Caleb Wurster.

3.5-3.99

Adelynn Angles, Angelina Arthur, Colten Beair, James Bennett, Victoria Blanks, Kaitlyn Boberg, Lindsey Bodi-Phillips, Phoebe Brielmaier, Colin Burba, Kayla Cummins, Ethan Elbert, Logan Evans, Drew Hawkins, Jacob Huhn, Nathan Huffman, Christian Ingle, Paige Kindle-Wyne, Ethan Knief, Alexis Lones, Zakye Mallow, Erin Miller, James Dean Neeley, Laura Partington, Dylan Pippin, Caden Roberts, Conner Romanowski, Victoria Satterly, Lukas Schwieterman, Holly Seeley, Ethan Snapp, Lindsey Spofford, Eldon Stevens, Dakota Stude, Abigail Stutzman, Devon Thompson, Meagan Thompson, Reid Vance, Cayden Whitman, Hayle Willoby, Layla Yoakam and Claire Young.

3.0-3.49

Kylan Arnette, Dakota Blosser, Noah Born, Trenton Bristow, Keegan Castle, Nash Eaton, William Elliott, Jace Griggs, Trinity Hamilton, Madison Howell, Jason Hudkins, Rachel Hunter, Ian Isaacs, Skyelar Long, Kyndal McCafferty, Bodie McKinney, Hayden Neeley, Alyssa Preston, Kaley Rice, Joanna Rose, Keiko Shields, Ella Shoffstall and Nathan Worrell.

7th Grade 4.0

Stephanie Altstaetter, Rachel Barnes, Mason Beres, Kiersten Clem, Sierra DeWeese, Daylon Easton, Payton Frost, Hunter Gross, Madalene Gutierrez, Heidi Hoffman, Victoria Hurley, Lily Jenkins, Rece Kimmel, Allison Kinney, Gavin Lones, Paige Mefford, Isaac Morrison, Brant Parsell, Grace Pequignot, Katelyn Pippin, Marah Reames, Regan Ross and Libby Yoakam.

3.5-3.99

John (Nathan) Adkins Luther, Lauren Barhorst, Dylan Cooley, Destiny Crumley, Emma Dugan, Alaina Ellison, Isabella Fauley, Jonathan Henry, Matthew Hines, Jaelyn Hughes, Austin Hutton, Jessica Jacobs, Madison Kidder, Megan Kimbler, Emma King, Jazlynn Lowery, Chad Minnich, Kalib Minnich, Kelsi Ramos, Jolee Reser, Zackirey Reuber, Gabe Shepherd, Kameron Shepherd, Mason Swygart, Chase Villa, Kelsi Ullom, Creek Wischmeyer, Mark Wolf, Beau Young and Evelyn Young.

3.0-3.49

Chase Baldwin, Colby Borgerding, Imagery Brooks, Tyler Brown, Gary Campbell, Jackson Carver, Kylie Compton, Brayden Dempster, Kaylee Henry, Kylie Howe, Natalie Huber, Ashton Kemp, Landon Kretzmann, Alexandra Leirer, Matthew Line, Jalan Martin, Meadow McCullough, Isaiah Melendrez, Destiny Nickell, Jacob Preston, Brady Ramsey, Elayna Richardson, Madisyn Roach, Rylen Roberts, Kaleb Schindewolf, Thomas Schmiedebusch, Makayla Strauser, Manuela Strong, Faith Tegtmeyer, Gracie Todd, Tia Tracey and Mahalie Wood.

6th Grade 4.0

Ashlynn Biederman, Anne Braig, Jason Carder, Jenna Cooper, Ryan Culp, Haylee Edwards, Thomas Elliott, Dawson Finfrock, Maddux Hall, Savannah Hill, Hannah Hoffman, Jordan Hutton, Burke Lillard, Chase McMillen, Hannah Metzger, Kailea Miller, Makayla Motter, Logan Murphy, Brody Parsell, Molly Partington, Riley Rash, Maggie Reese, Devin Rice, Desiree Robinson, Katrina Roby, Victoria Roby, Kierra Saunders, Amelia Schmiedebusch, Kaitlyn Shaner, Chloe Sparks, Hannah Stidham, Camdon Tuttle, and Emery Wagner.

3.5-3.99

Alexander Barhorst, Madison Brentlinger, Perlynnia Bristow, Kylee Brock, Autumn Brooks, Callie Burba, Morgan Dague, Porscha Davis, Landon Finke, Sydney Hamilton, Emily Harford, Garrett Hough, Taylor Karbowiak, Trinity Koch, Gabriella McClure, Grant McPherson, Tyler Michael, Autumn Miller, Ellie Mouser, Isaac Meyers, Carly Nickel, Caiden Nicol, Jayden Nielsen, Kaylee Overbey, Allen (Carter) Peoples, Massie Romanowski, Allison Rowe, Abby Sanabria, Luke Seeley, Ava Shroyer, Dante Stapleton, Gillian Taylor, Seth Thornburgh, Lane Tucci, Dylan Valerio, Paris VanCourt, Landen Wisener, and Jackson Young.

3.0-3.49

Carson Barth, Rikki Bolling, Johnathan Brentlinger, Eva Carney, Cohen Carruthers, Alexis Clark, Alan Clem, Anthony Cummins, Carl Custard, Wyatt Daisy, Mason Evans, Robbie Ferguson, Ava Huffman, Elijiah Hughes, Trevor Kensler, Jaise Lawrence, Gavynn Lowery, Evan Manley, AdeLynn Martin, Hailey McKinney, Cole McNeal, Jenna Mumford, Katelynn Norris, Allison Osborne, Ilauna Rodabaugh, Joseph Schwer, Lacey Schwieterman, Marissa Shields, Geona Spires, Carmyn Weiner, Mariah Whitt and Sydney Wright.

5th Grade 4.0

Kylie Adams, Caleb Altstaetter, Ariel Brielmaier, Colten Corcoran, Czar Dickson, Ava Faler, Kailin Fauley, Cameron Finfrock, Cameron Freyhof, Jacob Freyhof, Dalton Hurley, Isaiah Kirby, Laila Lynch, Jayden Martin, Owen Pummel, Adeline Robinson, Cambria Tuttle, Daniel Wahl and Everett Wischmeyer.

3.5-3.99

Aurora Belew, Madison Burris, Brad Cooley, Drake Cosby, Adrian Crumley, Elly Darling, McKenzie Dixon, Kelsie Duncan, Abigail Elliott, Ethan Kirkpatrick, Calvin Knief, Kinzie Lett, Jackson McNeal, Victoria Shahan, Kaije Snider, Kendahl Stanley, Grace Strong, Andrew Stroud, Joshua Stude and Lindsey Thompson.

3.0-3.49

Carly Baldwin, Theophilus (Trey) Barnes, Elissa Bump, Bryce Burton, Jade Butler, Chase Champ, Taylor Clem, Zander Davis, Jazmyne Doty, Caiden Estep, Kahne Ferguson, Khierstan Ferguson, Meya Karbowiak, Skylar Kidder, Peyton King, Camia Kpabe, Crosley Lacher, Madden Lillard, Svea Martini, Gabrielle North, Madisyn Pitts, Jayla Rush, Caleb Shaffer, Allison Shepherd, Heidi Spires, Layla Shirey, Stevie Spofford, Taylor Stroud, Kayden Taylor, Tyler Ward and Elijah Wolf.

Comments
We encourage open dialogue among people who may disagree. Difficult conversations must be had sometimes to make progress. If you disagree, please disagree respectfully. Cruelty will not be tolerated. This is a family friendly group.
Enter to win tickets to see Alabama in concert
bike tracks
Become our Friend
on Facebook
Follow us
on Twitter
Make us Your
Homepage


This site was created by RiverBender.com
Copyright © 2018 Peak of Ohio
PeakOfOhio.com · WPKO 98.3 FM · WBLL 1390 AM
1501 County Road 235, Bellefontaine, OH 43311-9505
Phone 937-592-1045 · Fax 937-592-3299 · EEO Report