HOME   NEWS   SPORTS   OBITUARIES   CALENDAR   SHOPPING SHOW   ON DEMAND   CLASSIFIEDS   CONTACT
listen live
Currently
61°
West Liberty, OH

CBC All-League football team announced - Baughman, Rose, Davidson honored

The CBC All-League football team has been announced.

KENTON TRAIL

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

INTERIOR LINEMAN

#75     CALEB KING   KENTON RIDGE       JUNIOR

#78     AUSTIN PAUGH SHAWNEE           SENIOR 

#66     MYLES COPLEY SHAWNEE           SENIOR

#63     ERIC TIPTON STEBBINS       SOPHOMORE

#72     JACON BRONSON                              STEBBINS                               JUNIOR

#51     JUSTIN WILLOUGHBY                       TIPPECANOE                          SENIOR          

RECEIVERS

#85     DANIEL BOY                                      BELLEFONTAINE                  SENIOR

#15     DAVID BARNETT                              SHAWNEE                              JUNIOR

#2       DAKOTA SHAWHAN                         STEBBINS                               SENIOR

#5       CONNOR HENRY                               TECUMSEH                             SENIOR

QUARTERBACKS

#6       JAKE KENNEDY                                 BELLEFONTAINE                  SENIOR

#10     MITCHELL SCHNEIDER                    KENTON RIDGE                     SENIOR

#10     ZACK BLAIR                                       TIPPECANOE                    SENIOR

RUNNING BACKS

#28     JORDAN BAUGHMAN                        BELLEFONTAINE                       SENIOR

#14     DUSTY SEELIG                                 SHAWNEE                              SENIOR

#36     MASON DYER                                   STEBBINS                               JUNIOR

#4       JAKOB PRALL                                   TIPPECANOE                          JUNIOR

CO-OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR -

JORDAN BAUGHMAN – BELLEFONTAINE

MITCHELL SCHNEIDER – KENTON RIDGE

DEFENSE

DEFENSIVE LINEMAN 

#56     CHANTZ ROSE                                   BELLEFONTAINE                  SENIOR

#78     CLAY COLVIN                                  KENTON RIDGE                     SENIOR

#60     BRYCE FRAZIER                                KENTON RIDGE                     SENIOR

#58     JOEL RYAN                                         SHAWNEE                              SENIOR

#4       TYLER PRUITT                                   TECUMSEH                             SENIOR

#59     SETH MARTIN                                   TECUMSEH                             SENIOR

LINEBACKERS

#51   CHASE MILLER                                  BELLEFONTAINE                  JUNIOR

#32     CHRISTIAN SMITH                            KENTON RIDGE                     SENIOR

#44     MARK TIPTON                                   STEBBINS                               SENIOR

#43     CAMERON MOORE                            TECUMSEH                             SENIOR

#32     AUSTIN CLACK                                  TIPPECANOE                          SENIOR

#21     AUSTIN ROBBINS                              TIPPECANOE                          SENIOR          

DEFENSIVE BACKS

#24     ANDRELL ROBERTS                         BELLEFONTAINE                  SENIOR

#20     JAYDEN DAVIS                                  KENTON RIDGE                     JUNIOR

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – CHANTZ ROSE – BELLEFONTAINE

 

SPECIAL MENTION

DORIAN HUGHES                                          BELLEFONTAINE                  SENIOR

RIAN LOPEZ                                                   BELLEFONTAINE                  SENIOR

ELIJAH GREEN                                               BELLEFONTAINE                  SENIOR

JUSTIN CONLEY                                             KENTON RIDGE                     SENIOR

CASEY TURNER                                             KENTON RIDGE                     SENIOR

NATHAN ANDORFER                                       KENTON RIDGE                     JUNIOR

ALEC BENNETT                                             SHAWNEE                              JUNIOR

ZACH AVERY                                                 SHAWNEE                              JUNIOR

TREVOR DEAM                                              SHAWNEE                              SENIOR

JACOB DANIEL                                              STEBBINS                               SENIOR          

CALVIN BRANDSFORD                                    STEBBINS                               SENIOR          

DAVID HICKEY                                              STEBBINS                               SOPHOMORE

ZACH SALYER                                                TIPPECANOE                          SENIOR

JACK PEURA                                                   TIPPECANOE                          JUNIOR

RILEY HADDEN                                         TIPPECANOE                              JUNIOR                                                   

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

BOB CHAPMAN                                             BELLEFONTAINE                  SENIOR

TYLER BATTEN                                             KENTON RIDGE                     JUNIOR

ALEX BEAM                                                   SHAWNEE                              SENIOR

AUSTIN TERRELL                                          STEBBINS                               SENIOR          

KYLE TERRELL                                              TECUMSEH                             SENIOR

ZACK MACE                                                   TIPPECANOE                          JUNIOR

 

MAD RIVER

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

INTERIOR LINEMAN

#57     SAUL BOYSEL                                   BENJAMIN LOGAN                  SENIOR

#54     PATRICK JORDAN                             BENJAMIN LOGAN                  SENIOR

#55     ALLEN ST. MYERS                             GRAHAM                                JUNIOR

#52     TYLER JOHNSON                               GREENON                               JUNIOR

#50     STEVEN MAJOR                                 INDIAN LAKE                          JUNIOR

#53     DILLON HASFORD                            URBANA                                 SOPHOMORE

RECEIVERS

#10     JARRET MATTHEWS                         BENJAMIN LOGAN                    JUNIOR

#33     COLE BREWER                                 NORTHWESTERN                  JUNIOR

#8       CODY GRIM                                     URBANA                             SENIOR

#11     ETHAN EDWARDS                            URBANA                                 SENIOR

QUARTERBACKS           

#16     ALEX JACOBS                                     INDIAN LAKE                        SOPHOMORE

#12     NATHAN MAYS                                  URBANA                                 SENIOR

RUNNING BACKS

#14     CONNER BURR                                  GRAHAM                                SENIOR

#45     COLE THEODOR                                GRAHAM                                SENIOR

#22     COLE MERRITT                                 INDIAN LAKE                         JUNIOR

#7       JAYMEN NEFF-STRICKLAND                  URBANA                               SENIOR

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – NATHAN MAYS URBANA

DEFENSE

DEFENSIVE LINEMAN

#55     KYLE ACKLEY                                    BENJAMIN LOGAN                      SENIOR

#52     CODY WINEGARDNER                      INDIAN LAKE                               SENIOR

#18     IVAN REICHERT                                INDIAN LAKE                             SENIOR

#58     KEITH GALE                                       URBANA                                 JUNIOR

LINEBACKERS

#35     NICK BROWN                                   BENJAMIN LOGAN                     SOPHOMORE

#50     DILLON DRISKILL                             GRAHAM                                 SENIOR

#25     JOEY DAVIDSON                                INDIAN LAKE                          JUNIOR

#49     ANDREW FRANZEN                         NORTHWESTERN                          SENIOR

#20     LOGAN VOORHEES                           NORTHWESTERN                  JUNIOR

#1       ZACH VERNON                                  URBANA                                 JUNIOR

DEFENSIVE BACKS

#3       DAVIS BOWERS                                 BEN LOGAN                           SENIOR

#9       MACK HORTON                                 BEN LOGAN                           SENIOR

#3       HUNTER VANCE                                INDIAN LAKE                           SENIOR

#2       SAM NISWONGER                             URBANA                                 JUNIOR

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – JOEY DAVIDSON – INDIAN LAKE

 

SPECIAL MENTION

BRADY BECHTEL                              BENJAMIN LOGAN                           SENIOR

TREY WILSON                                   BENJAMIN LOGAN                           SOPHOMORE

COLE CRAIG                                       BENJAMIN LOGAN                           SENIOR

STERLING MAURICE                         GRAHAM                                SENIOR

STEPHEN DUNHAM                          GRAHAM                                FRESHMEN

TRACE SMAIL                                   GRAHAM                                JUNIOR

AARON LECIEJEWSKI                       GREENON                               SENIOR

ANDY HORTON                                  GREENON                               JUNIOR

TYLER RESTAU                                  GREENON                               SENIOR

TYLER REPROGLE                             INDIAN LAKE                               SOPHOMORE

NATE KAFFENBARGER                    INDIAN LAKE                                    SOPHOMORE

DON PAUL THOMPSON                    INDIAN LAKE                                 SENIOR

MATT SHAW                                      NORTHWESTERN                  SENIOR

JACOB DOOLEY                                  NORTHWESTERN                  SENIOR

JUSTIN RAYBURN                              NORTHWESTERN                  JUNIOR

TYREE ANDREWS                             URBANA                                 JUNIOR

NICK JOHNSON                                  URBANA                                 SOPHOMORE

ZACH MICHAEL                                 URBANA                                 JUNIOR

 

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

BANE DODSON                                  BENJAMIN LOGAN                           SENIOR

JOSH COUCHMAN                              GRAHAM                                SENIOR

COLE LEWIS                                      GREENON                               SENIOR

JOSH SMITH                                       INDIAN LAKE                         SENIOR                      

RON BREAKALL                                NORTHWESTERN                  SENIOR

MICHAEL MORGAN                           URBANA                                 SENIOR

Comments
We encourage open dialogue among people who may disagree. Difficult conversations must be had sometimes to make progress. If you disagree, please disagree respectfully. Cruelty will not be tolerated. This is a family friendly group.
web surveys
Become our Friend
on Facebook
Follow us
on Twitter
Make us Your
Homepage


This site was created by RiverBender.com
Copyright © 2018 Peak of Ohio
PeakOfOhio.com · WPKO 98.3 FM · WBLL 1390 AM
1501 County Road 235, Bellefontaine, OH 43311-9505
Phone 937-592-1045 · Fax 937-592-3299 · EEO Report