Bellefontaine Middle School releases honor roll for 2nd nine weeks

Bellefontaine Middle School has announced its honor roll for the 2nd nine weeks.

8th Grade Principal’s List (GPA 4.0)

Butler, Curtis

Canter, Natilee

Elamparo, Rianne

Frazier, Dalton

Grandstaff, Oliver

Hunt, Halle

Layman, Ava

Maley, Summer

Stolly, Spencer

Torsell, Noah

8th Grade Honor Roll (GPA 3.5-3.99)

Anthony, Livvy

Brown, Grace

Clary, Xavier

Daring, Sutton

Dearwester, Olivia

Esh, Daniel

Fosnot, Ethan

Foulk, Jaylinn

Fultz, Ella

Goff, Brookelynn

Hall, Alora

Hoon, Drake

Johnson, Brad

Knotts, Addie

Kuba, Lola

Lamb, Hailee

Loomis, Blake

McDonald, Andrew

Miller, Maddox

Myers, William

Robinson, Alayna

Sandoval, Alex

Sassen, Trinity

Saxton, Braelin

Sellars, Myles

Shazier, Maya

Shreve, Caleb

Studnicki, Brayden

Tully, Haidyn

Walton, Aydon

Warye Pinkerton, Olivia

Whitaker, Emma

Wilson, Tristyn

Wong, Brandon

Yelton, Rylee

8th Grade Merit Roll (GPA 3.0-3.49)

Abhyankar, Nikhil

Allen, Princeton

Beair, Lauren

Beair, Nicholas

Beer, Lillian

Bensman, Grier

Boop, Kyle

Boraas, Michael

Bray, Roche

Chrisman, Bryson

Conaway, Ashton

Dixon, Kahanna

Evans, Ashtyn

Greene, Derek

Hall, Isaac

Harmon, Vincent

Jacobs, Sophia

Kissling, Gracie

McMillen, Mason

Millis, Sophia

Moon, Alex

Morris, Christopher

Murray, Brenden

Redding, Dani

Savage, Tatyana

Smith, Aiden

Smith, Paige

Turner, Ethan

Varian, Alexis

Vigansky, Presley

Wage, Alivia

Wickham, Gracie

7th Grade Principal’s List (GPA 4.0)

Hunsicker, Amari

Miranda, Brody

Prosser, Addison

Stolly, Sloan

Wilson, Jack

Yoder, Caden

7th Grade Honor Roll (GPA 3.5-3.99)

Admire, Thane

Anderson, Rylee

Ball, Abbigail

Banta, Lincoln

Bello, Shota

Bennett, Cole

Bensman, Lyrehc

Carmen, Constance

Carter, Alexander

Cely Hernandez, Camila

Childs, Sarah

Coleman, Haley

Cook, Landon

Core, Clara

Coulson, Braidyn

Deal, Eli

Deyo, Trey

Dunn, Kinley

Fogan, Joy

Foster, James

Fout, Trinity

Frazier, Marek

Friedrich, Vanessa

Fry, Zoey

Gerwels, Landon

Graham, Grady

Grow, Levi

Hall, Ava

Harmon, Axel

Hinshaw, Levi

Jenkins, Samuel

Kaufman, Jacob

King, Trenton

Kline, Samuel

Kuntz, Brooklyne

Marlen, Maddox

May, Alivia

Miller, Bella

Newkirk, Karsyn

Oppy, Ava

Pippin, Tyler

Price, Tonya

Reier, Cecelia

Resch, Sophia

Ressler, Matthew

Rister, Landon

Roberts, Fletcher

Rossey, Tyler

Sassen, Tristan

Savage, Ta’Kyis

Saxton, Jaelin

Sechrest, Caleb

Slayback, Nolan

Smith, Noah

Snyder, Madisyn

Storm, Zalaney

Teague, Jordan

Van Buskirk, Maelee

VanSickle, Landon

Vilaysane, Ella

Welch, Isabella

White, Landon

Williams, Kathryn

Williams, Rylee

7th Grade Merit Roll (GPA 3.0-3.49)

Allen, Avrie

Augustus, Hailey

Board, Laikyn

Carter, Bryant

Caudill, Aven

Chapman, Aaralynn

Clark, Nirvana

Compton, Carlee

Conwell, Tamarra

Curiel Nunez, Luis

Dick, Serenity

Dolan, Chassy

Feasel, Grady

Fulmer, Steven

Furr, Kaison

Gates, William

Goings, Kyle

Gonzalez Mosquera, Esther

Gudger, Kaylee

Hammond, Jonathan

Hampton, Princess

Hartzler, Austin

Henry, William

Justin, Emma

Kemper, Justin

Kinchen, Brooks

King, Jayden

Liddle, Kayden

Marquez Diaz, Ximena

Moser, Ariane

Neer, Harley

Orozco, Jacob

Rangel Guillen, Arianna

Riley, Ethan

Robb, Cody

Rogan, Jackson

Shamblin, Josiah

Smith, Don

Spencer, Shamara

Stone, Layla

Swearengin-Coy, Parker

VanBuskirk, Gavin

Vilaysane, Nettie

Wells, Aidan

Wilson, Kaycie

6th Grade Principal’s List (GPA 4.0)

Brown, Lexey

Lloyd, Deacon

Palmer, Kodi

Severt, Landon

Vollrath, Blakely

6th Grade Honor Roll (GPA 3.5-3.99)

Alexander, Evan

Arthur, Chloe

Avalos Mendez, Antonio

Benoit, Monroe

Bjornberg, Lilly

Brown, Leara

Brown, Mia

Brown, Ryder

Carmen, Cayden

Coons, Boston

Cooper, Olivia

Crabtree, Rylee

Davis, Layla

Dearwester, Sarah

Evans, Brycyn

Foreman, Cameron

Fox, Audriana

Garner, Jayden

Greene, Cameo

Gross, Graycen

Hallett-Darnell, Gabriel

Hammond, Leila

Harmon, Dometri

Hoskins-Rose, Rylyn

Hower, Holland

Hoyt, Layla

Hubbard, Parker

Huffman, Greyson

Huffman, Marlee

Huffman, Zaige

Jenkins, Madylin

Jervis, Zoe

Johnson, Tyrin

Keykens-Robinson, Peyton

King, Noah

Kuba, Gia

Lightle, Rosalie

Martinez, Diana

McKirahan, Lexi

Miranda, Maxton

Myers, Allison

Myers, Andrew

O’Chocke, Chloe

Patton, Ava

Perez, Zavion

Phillips, Mason

Plummer, Landon

Predmore, Erys

Reynolds, Ethan

Roberts, Isaac

Rutan, Cam

Scott, Liam

Shreve, Hayden

Skalicky, Shilo

Smith, Addison

Sterling, Christian

Stewart, Kyle

Stewart, Paxton

Usas, Kennedy

White, Kaleb

Yoder, Kaiden

6th Grade Merit Roll (GPA 3.0-3.49)

Achor, Lillian

Anderson, Mylez

Barrett, Madaline

Bollack, Christian

Boyer, Nevaeh

Brown, Dillon

Coe, Isabella

Conner, Xavier

Dacal Natera, Andres

Dearwester, Matthew

Fissel, Harrison

Freeman, Jozie

Glass, Carter

Goings, Keegan

Harris, Mavrick

Hartman, Talon

Kissling, Isabella

Lamb, Lexi

Levings, Connor

Manley, Nasir

Matela, Princess Ann

Middlesworth, Cale

Nelson, Eliana

Niswonger, Riley

Phillips, River

Poling, Hunter

Regula, Cason

Reilley, Landyn

Robb, Kylah

Shurelds, Elijah

Smith, Kiya

Stachler, Corbin

Swisher, Brayten

Thomas, MarKasia

Truesdale, Abby

Turpo-Alicia, Adriana

Vires, Ella

Werling, Hunter

Williams, Kylin

Leave a Reply

We encourage open dialogue among people who may disagree. Difficult conversations must be had sometimes to make progress. If you disagree, please disagree respectfully. Cruelty will not be tolerated. This is a family-friendly group.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *