Benjamin Logan Middle School Announces Honor and Merit Rolls

SHARE NOW
The Benjamin Logan Middle School has announced its second grading period Honor and Merit Rolls for the 2023/2024 school year.
5th Grade Honor Roll:
  • Mason Adkins
  • Kaleigha Alig
  • Ada Archer
  • Hezakia¬†Archey-Stover
  • Korbin Arthur
  • Gunner Bergman
  • Lillian Bias
  • Bristol Blair
  • Thomas Brannon
  • Noah Brown
  • Payton Courtney
  • Carter Crumm
  • Waylon Damron
  • Avery Dowell
  • Marshall Elliott
  • Brianna Evans
  • Evelyn Frazier
  • Jayvin Furrow
  • Khloe Harrigan
  • Kolt Hays
  • Chole Holstein
  • Julie McDaniel
  • Juliana Meddings
  • Magie Mellen
  • Brie Miller
  • Levi Miller
  • Trent Miller
  • Regan Newman
  • Oliver North
  • Gemma Parker
  • Mark Porter
  • Michael Ramsey
  • Ayden Ridge
  • Dexter Rudolph
  • Kendric Shaw
  • Kali Shirk
  • Skylar Shoffner
  • Scotty Stevenson
  • Catrina Sturgell
  • Madelyn Thomas
  • Monroe Thompson
  • Spencer Tropeano
6th Grade Honor Roll:
  • Sophia Baker
  • Brooks Bodin
  • Cayde Buck
  • Aaliyah Burgess
  • Lucian Burkhammer
  • Zaley Burnside
  • Liam Carnes
  • Mileigh Carroll
  • William Case
  • Juliana Chapman
  • Jaxton Chrencik
  • Mica Coaty
  • Nevada Coleman
  • Skylar Croyle
  • Harlen Davis
  • Dax Elliott
  • Aricen Faraglia
  • Josie Harshfield
  • Addy Hayter
  • Michaelee Hoge
  • Joshua Hunt
  • Ruby Johns
  • Joel Johnson
  • Amelia Marmon
  • Leighton McBride-Haudenschield
  • Jazmine McGue
  • Preston Mikes
  • Claire Miller
  • Madden Palmer
  • Ryan Pasler
  • Brynn Perry
  • Lillienne Pickering
  • Delaney Reffner
  • Kaylee Shields
  • Shelby Siefring
  • Whitney Smith
  • Marley Snoke
  • Liliana Thompson
  • Molly Titlow
  • Gavin Vermillion
  • Libby Walters
  • Ava Whitt
7th Grade Honor Roll:
  • Harlee Baker
  • Emerson Carpenter
  • William Carpenter
  • Dalton Clapsaddle
  • Summer Cline
  • Rylan Cook
  • Kayden Coy
  • Isabella Davis
  • Nathanael Downey
  • Laila Downing
  • Liam Elsasser
  • J.D. Forsythe
  • Robert Foster
  • Miles Grandbois
  • Konnor Green
  • Micah Gregg
  • Olive Grimes
  • Xander Haudenschield
  • Kade Hays
  • Elias Henry
  • Alivia James
  • Elizabeth James
  • Alexa Kelsey
  • Ashlyn Kelsey
  • Noah Kirby
  • Brielle Kline
  • Colson Knight
  • Amelia Lashuay
  • Colten Little
  • Hayden McCoy
  • Karson McCoy
  • Ashe Moorhouse
  • Emma Murray
  • Rhett Newman
  • Rayven Peters
  • Dalin Peterson
  • Gabe Predmore
  • Dane Reffner
  • Avani Ricketts
  • Addison Rutherford
  • Landyn Shields
  • Marley Shields
  • Seth Skidmore
  • Richelle Spradlin
  • Carrick Spriggs
  • Luke Stuckey
  • Gabriella Thompson
  • Olivia Titus
  • Roman Williams
8th Grade Honor Roll:
  • Michael Berry
  • Leah Braddock
  • Bryleigh Burnside
  • Jacob Canter
  • Brycen Chrencik
  • Bode Clapsaddle
  • Montana Coleman
  • Kylie Curtis
  • Penelope Elliott
  • Neveah Fogle
  • Mckenzie Forsythe
  • Cara France
  • Jacob Frederick
  • Junah Hardman
  • Brennan Hughes
  • Bella Hughes
  • Makinzy Legge
  • Brennan Manor
  • Caden Powell
  • Wyatt Predmore
  • Ezra Ramsey
  • Keira Roe-Holcomb
  • Andrew Sallee
  • Annika Schmidt
  • Shealynne Schneider
  • Gabriel Scott
  • Woody Scott
  • Xander Scott
  • Madison Shields
  • Gwendolyn Smith
  • Trina Smith
  • Ella Stoodt
  • Fiona Sweeney
  • Adam Tinsman
  • Kasen Tromblay
  • Maddox Vermillion
  • McKale Watkins
  • Amelia Winnen
  • Parker Yelton
5th Grade Merit Roll
  • Logan Cox
  • Lila Franjesevic
  • Lexi Fry
  • Ethan Le
  • Lyndsay Rausch
  • Marley Watkins
6th Grade Merit Roll:
  • Makinnly Allen
  • Caleb Ammons
  • Della Baker
  • Elizabeth Bramlage
  • Liam Brown
  • Emery Cluck
  • Aden Krech
  • Quinn Kuba
  • Addy Leonard
  • Macie Marmon
  • Owen Marshall
  • Anson Nichols
  • Jenna Riedmiller
  • Savannah Rogers
  • Veronica Smith
  • Maci Stafford
  • Jackson Sutherin
  • Addison Thomas
  • John Tingley
7th Grade Merit Roll:
  • Mason Bailey
  • Oscar Bibart
  • Kiera Clapsaddle
  • Leah Collinsworth
  • Levi Franjesevic
  • Sarah Miller
  • Alexis Powell
  • Adelina Ramsey
  • Laurel Smith
8th Grade Merit Roll:
  • Addison Anderson
  • Annabelle Bingham
  • Lottie Bodin
  • Autumn Cline
  • Kaydence Cox
  • Georgia Daniels
  • Carter Fay
  • Lucy Johns
  • Sophia Jump
  • John Krock
  • Nora Nichelson
  • Belen Palmer
  • Gavin Riedmiller
  • Camden Stanley

Congratulations!