Indian Lake releases 2Q Honor Roll

Submitted by Jamie Ross

Indian Lake Schools recently released its 2nd quarter honor roll.

Seniors

4.0

Emily Alig, Rachel Barnes, Tabbitha Clark, Dylan Cooley, Daylon Easton, Matthew Hines, Heidi Hoffman, Jaelyn Hughes, Jessica Jacobs, Lily Jenkins, Megan Kimbler, Gavin Lones, Meadow McCullough, Paige Mefford, Chad Minnich, Isaac Morrison, Grace Pequignot, Katelyn Pippin, Marah Reames, Regan Ross, Tia Tracey, and Creek Wischmeyer

3.5

Stephanie Altstaetter, Brittany Austin, Chase Baldwin, Lauren Barhorst, Mason Beres, Tristen Bills, Elizabeth Braun, Immy Brooks, Sierra DeWeese, Metea Duncan, Hunter Gross, Jonathan Henry, Austin Hutton, Rece Kimmel, Emma King, Jalan Martin, Andi Miller, Zach Norris, Brant Parsell, Jacob Preston, Madisyn Roach, Mason Swygart, and Beau Young

3.0

Caleb Bihn, Haley Fisher, Kelsey Jackson, Ashton Kemp, Landon Kretzmann, Makayla Strauser, Donald Tanner, and Faith Tegtmeyer

Juniors

4.0

Ashlynn Biederman, Annie Braig, Ryan Culp, Haylee Edwards, Maddux Hall, Savannah Hill, Hannah Hoffman, Trinity Koch, Grant McPherson, Hannah Metzger, Isaac Meyers, Tyler Michael, KaiLea Miller, Logan Murphy, Katelynn Norris, Brody Parsell, Maggie Reese, Desiree Robinson, Kaitlyn Shaner, Chloe Sparks, Camdon Tuttle, and Heath Wilson

3.5

Victoria Austin-Onyema, Victory Austin-Onyema, Alex Barhorst, Carson Barth, Madison Brentlinger, Perlynnia Bristow, Jenna Cooper, Porscha Davis, Dawson Finfrock, Sydney Hamilton, Jordan Hutton, Burke Lillard, AdeLynn Martin, Gabby McClure, Autumn Miller, Makayla Motter, Ellie Mouser, Carlie Nickel, Maria Jose Pineda Box, Riley Rash, Katie Roby, Tori Roby, Massie Romanowski, Skylinia Salyer, Abby Sanabria, Amelia Schmiedebusch, Kayla Schwaderer, Hannah Stidham, Gillian Taylor, Seth Thornburgh, Emery Wagner, Sydney Wright, and Landen Wisener

3.0

Becca Bihn, Callie Burba, Eva Carney, Alan Clem, Morgan Dague, Thomas Elliott, Emily Harford, Garrett Hough, Taylor Karbowiak, Evan Manley, Chase McMillen, Jaden Nielsen, Molly Partington, Summer Price, Marissa Shields, Ava Shroyer, Geona Spires, Lane Tucci, Carmyn Weiner, Vincent Wilson, and Kayleigh Zedlitz

Sophomores

4.0

Czar Dickson, Kailin Fauley, Adeline Robinson, and Cambria Tuttle

3.5

Caleb Altstaetter, Trey Barnes, Colten Corcoran, Adrian Crumley, Elly Darling, Kenzie Dixon, Ava Faler, Cameron Finfrock, Cameron Freyhof, Addie Hatfield, Chloe Hodge, Savannah King, Calvin Knief, Mia Kpabe, Kaitlyn Logsdon, Laila Lynch, Jayden Martin, Svea Martini, Haylee McCafferty, Emma Meyer, Landan Rex, Halle Roby, Heidi Spires, Lindsey Thompson, Daniel Wahl, and Everett Wischmeyer

3.0

Ariel Brielmaier, Elissa Bump, Madison Burris, Bryce Burton, Jade Butler, Chase Champ, Quest Clay, Brad Cooley, Drake Cosby, Jaz Doty, Kelsie Duncan, Abigail Elliott, Allyson Evans, Khierstan Ferguson, Jacob Freyhof, Chris Gilligan, Connor Hall, Dalton Hurley, Landon Johnson, Meya Karbowiak, Christopher Kretzmann, Kinzie Lett, Madden Lillard, Madi Pitts, Nolan Purk, Caleb Shaffer, Layla Shirey, Evan Short, Addison Stinemetz, Grace Strong, Andrew Stroud, Kayden Taylor, and Braylon Washington

Freshmen

4.0

Daric Barth, Augusta Biederman, Mara Bihn, Kora Fulkerson, Cooper Hall, Olivia Hurley, Alex Kinney, Ciara Lynch, Annie Rapp, Riley Ross, and Emily Sanabria

3.5

Avrianna Arthur, Danica Braun, Weston Campbell, Jack Cooper, Matt Culp, Joe Cummins, Jeremiah Galbraith, Gavin Henry, Wayne Hines, Makenna Hurley, Brandon Hutton, Blake Jackson, Xavier Johnson, Owen Kaser, Titus Kelly, Rylynn Matthews, Gavin McClure, Maddison Miller, Bryce Mohler, Avery Pequignot, Alyssa Powell, Reagan Rash, Kennedy Schwaderer, Riley Shaner, Tylor Shinkle, Noah Shirk, Aidan Stinebaugh, Carly Strayer, Kaitlyn Tanner, Maddie Thompson, Caleb Timms, Evie Wagner, Cambrie Warnecke, Lilly Wickline, and Cheyane Williams

3.0

Zandra Alig, Kaydence Bolling, DakotaBrown, Lily Butler, Cahle Carruthers, Maci Flesher, Evie Griggs, Abby Hangholt, Kiylee Haude, Hailey Hoffman, Cody Jacobs, Hannah Johnson, Franklin Kinney, Brody Lewis, Kolten Manahan, Janelle Messer, Jocelyn Messer, Kiera Penny, Lilly Phillips, Kade Richardson, Taegan Seeley, Caylie Short, Jordan Vance, Emma Wagler, Hayden West, Wyatt Whitsett, Ashton Williams, and Harmony Willoby

8th Grade

4.0

Brynna Avila, Cami Bailey, Carter Barnett, Terra Beltz, Colin Bendler, Sarah Bihn, Alayna Boyd, Allison Butler, Kaleb Carden, Summer Champ, Azzy Clinger, Kacie Craft, Morgan Davis, Brooke Evans, Will Faler, Dalton Fullerton, Morgan Hill-Slaven, Raelyn Horne, Miley Humble, Gary Hutton, Quinn Imm, Daisy Jenkins, Grace Johnson, Hazel McDermit, Crew McPherson, Haley Metzger, Lily Michael, Kaleb Motter, Hailey Prater, Kaylynn Reesor, Mariah Robinson, Addy Roby, Eli Rose, Jessica Savage, Aurora Skryabina Goslee, Jaxon Snipes, Gabe Stidam, and Trevor Stokes

3.5

Courtney Altstaetter, Kiera Barnes, Zaiden Bates, Alicia Brielmaier, Shannyn Brunson, Audry Burton, Breanna Gordon, Alaina Hershberger, Hayden Hoffman, Alexis Hone, Tommy Jones, Wyatt Kindle, Cason Lacher, Jaylynn Ladd, Joshua Miller, Sarah Mohler, Jade Neeley-Anderson, Ady Oldiges, Fancy Parker, Raelynn Richmond, Drew Stinebaugh, and Tyler Tidwell

3.0

Annacee Alig, Alyssa Allen, Jacob Churchill, Rianlynn Eding, Kierce Ginn, Brady Golliday, Nate Grant, Hailey Hilliard, Keith James, Summer Korn, Liam Naumann, Breanna Neely, Wyatt Nichols, Makyna Peoples, Brodey Reisinger, Vedder Slagle, Zachary Snyder, Max Soloman, Kayleigh Taylor, Tristan Taylor, Lisa Tracey, Holden Wallace, Kellen Walther, Kandilynn Wilson, and Aubrey Zedlitz

7th Grade

4.0

Kiera Anderson, Chloe Borgerding, Jesse Carder, Madison Davis, Jordan Henderson, Hayes Henry, Lane Hill, Alivia Kinney, Lane Kipker, Vivian Marshall, Diem Martin, Aaron Rapp, Lilly Strauser, Grant Wickline, Heidi Wolf, and Donna Zook

3.5

Kendall Anderson, Bryce Dawson, Diesel DeLong, Isabella Everhart, Myah Everhart, Kaleb Galbraith, Aly Hamilton, Jaydon Harlow-Jones, Adrienne Hatfield, Tonya Holmes, Evelyn Kpabe, Maddie Leiss-Breakey, MacKenzie Miller, Ava Phillips, Honesty Rife, Brayden Riffell, Cali Schellenbaum, Blake Sell, JJ Shirk, Emerson Snapp, Reed Strayer, Deven Thompson, Braden Tussing, and Bre Wisener

3.0

Otto Allen, Colton Burden, Zachary Case, Lucas Chamberlin, Dredyn Cooley, Abby Cox, Scarlett Dean, Bronx Dickson, Jace Ellis, Annabelle Evans, Kylee Harford, Lilly Hines, Neva Hines, Kimsey Kennedy, Braylynn Ladd, Dohminik Lewis, Izzi Mackesy, Lilly Martin, Karis Martini, Madison McLean, Dixie McClure, Rayiatt Monterroza, Kenzley Pertuset, Kyra Sanders, Dawson Stevenson, Emma Stone, Kinze Walton, Piper Warnecke, and Kade Wilkinson

6th Grade

4.0

Adriana Andrus, Mary Archer, JJ Aspidow, Carter Barnett, Wyatt Beair, Kirk Beres, Ayla Brentlinger, Olive Butler, Izzy Cole, Graysen DeLong, Aiden Freeman, Patience Fosnaugh, Rush Hurley, Tyler Jackson, Lux Kipker, Rae Klofta, Nixon Lillard, Cole McClelland, Laura Metzger, Bella Michael, Layna Nessler, Anthony Padgett, Eelyah Ritter, Reid Roberts, Peyton Robinson, Piper Robinson, Olivia Ross, Brody Schulz, Rylie Souder, Emma Taylor, Lucas Taylor, Claire Tidwell, and Evan Wu

3.5

Kayleigh Allen, Skyler Allen, Braeden Allenbaugh, Ashlynn Arndts, Kyler Carruthers, Kyleigh Castle, Makayle Clary, Leah Cole, Bentley Collier, Brayden Cox, Eli Cummins, Tucker Downing, Lara Hagedorn, Natalie Harford, Zoey Hawley, Kenzee Henry, Ally Hoffman, Zach Hutton, Ruby Inskeep, Kinzie Johnson, Myles Kaverman, Brysin Kuhlenbeck, Hunter Leopold, Gabe McDermit, Willow McDermit, Zane McIntire, Makenzie Motter, Jayden Myers, Carter Oakley, Jayce Oakley, Allison Overmyer, Anna Smith, Mason Spring, Charlie Stimmel, Joslynn Taylor, Karlee Taylor, Tyson Thompson, Alex Tussing, Hunter Vance, River Williams, and Tina Wilmoth

3.0

Livi Albert, Braydon Babb, Ellie Babb, Isaiah Bayless, Cohen Brown, Draven Daniels, Isabella Davis, Jacob Eding, Hayden Fent, Chloe Hamilton, Karson Major, Arien Meier, Addalynn Morse, Zayden Oliver, Lijah Poppe, Karlee Purtee, Layla Reaves, Tanner Seeley, Owen Slagle, Isaiah Swan, Audrey Titus, and Bentley Warner

5th Grade

4.0

Samantha Altstaetter, Arianna Augustus, Mason Berg, Abby Bihn, Jazzy Blackburn, Steven Castle, Ali Everhart, Austin Ferguson, Quincey Folk, Miller Hall, Bri Hardesty, Mila Hawkins, Addison Headings, Lainey Hill, Reese Imm, Brady Jackson, Caroline Jones, Kaiden Lacher, Kayla Lazo, Starr Leonhart, Jaron Nelson, Aiden Oldiges, Kynlee Owens, Addy Schulz, Roman Staley, Carson Warnecke, Julie Wolf, Ella Wu, and Grady Zielinski

3.5

Jason Allen, Finn Ammons, Bentley Black, Fletcher Brown, Austin Freeman, Alysea Hefner, Hayden Kuhlke, Calen McClelland, Cannon Nicol, Kathryn Parmelee, Hayleigh Penix, Audriena Smith, Keaton Thompson, Stella Wagler, and John Woodcock

3.0

Abby Arnett, Ava Beair, Zach Cook, Karmella Hillery, Aaliyah Kaverman, Lucy Kirkpatrick, Luke Kirkpatrick, JJ Knox, Teighan Mackesy, Orion McKitrick, Liam Morgan, River Nielsen, Bralynne Pickford, Tallon Seeley, Bennett Shaner, Samantha Smith, Colt Volbrecht, Oliver Wilson, and Korbyn Wurtsbaugh