Ohio Hi-Point releases honor roll list for second nine weeks

Ohio Hi-Point Career Center recently announced the career center’s Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll and half-day Honor Roll for the second nine weeks.

To be eligible for the Superintendent’s List students must receive all A’s, while Honor Roll students must receive letter grades of B or better.

The Superintendent’s List recipients are as follows:

Bellefontaine High School

Grace Barrett, Madison Close, Kenzie Davenport, Avery Hankins, Bri Kiefer, Corleone Medina, Phillip Miller, Orianna Payne, Ella Reier, Haylee Rutherford, Ava Schaffer, Layah Stiggers, Megan Turner, Gavin Wilson

Benjamin Logan High School

Aaron Arlequeeuw, Kamryn Gilmore, Hayley Kitzmiller, Payton Shaw, Olivia Yelton

Graham High School

Tiffany Carter, Aubreah Edwards

Indian Lake High School

Emily Alig, Tabbitha Clark, Dylan Cooley, Jessie Jacobs, Trinity Koch, Tyler Michael, Katelynn Norris, Desiree Robinson

Kenton High School

Kelsey Bushong, Hailey Conley, Isabella Hoffman

Marysville High School

Emma Allard, Blake Counts, Kayla Green, Thomas Grose, Mikayla Hudnall, Jasmyne Marquis, Savannah Peake

Mechanicsburg High School

Michael Esposito, Carson Fuller, Marissa Gaus, Lexi Mitchell, Kylene Wiant

Ridgemont High School

Addison Epling, Jenna Jordan, Avery Newland, Braxton Thomas

Riverside High School

Hope Brownlee

Triad High School

Carly Goodman, Kaitlyn Gregg, Jacob Lowe, Calie McDaniel, Daniel Seaman, Autumn Shuey, Shalyn Smiles, Jalynn Smith, Mathiaus Tarleton

Upper Scioto Valley

Brielle Cotterman, Amelia Hurley

Urbana High School

Hailey Deane, Mary Flowers, Quinton Hughes, Vincent Kirkmeyer, Naomi Loxley, Lily McComas, Kyndal Ritchie

Waynesfield-Goshen High School

Gracie Klenke, Avery Meeks

West Liberty-Salem High School

Zander Fahnestock, Abigail Harris, Lexi Helms, Raven Johnson, Payton Lightner, Montana Zinn

The following students achieved Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School

Jozlyn Brown, Gage DeLong, Robbie Ferguson, Ashlyn Gonterman, Hannah Gordon, Lora Hinshaw, Leyla Johnson, Karlee Kabua, Edgar Lopez Barrientos, Terran Maier, Aliya McCary, Kylee Messer, Courtney Miller, Ashwin Rathor, Marley Ropp, Kody Watts

Benjamin Logan High School

Hailey Ater, Duskin Jones, Kayleigh Noel, Kamryn Ridge, Jessie Stump, Falen Thomas

Graham High School

Isabella Branam, Ireland Dulen, Kadence Grim, Sara Massengill, Rachael McBride, Ava Moore, Jeannie Nesbitt, Jeremiah Pelfrey, Olivia Shirk, Alyssa Taylor, Sammy Wilson

Indian Lake High School

Perlynnia Bristow, Zach Norris, Skylinia Salyer, Hannah Stidham, Sydney Wright

Kenton High School

Bella Halcomb, Autumn Holcomb, Sierra Saylor, Alyvia Spriggs

Marysville High School

Rylee Bowshier, Shelby Langhirt, Kylie Sanford, Maria Spurgeon, Chance Stevens, Maggie Stevens, Dawson Stooksbury

Mechanicsburg High School

Aaron Adams, Rileyann Blackburn, Kiersten Blanton, Madison Gaver, Sonye Powell, Lucas Schaner

Ridgemont High School

Maddix Brien, Kendyll Brown

Riverside High School

Gage Cooper, Cal Fergus, Emma Johnson, Keianna Notestine, Gage Smith, Shane Strickland

Triad High School

Lillian Greene, Orie Hannah, Samantha Kuyoth, Xander Loudermilk, Chris McConnahea, Katrina Penhorwood

Upper Scioto Valley High School

Jeff Bushong, Tommy Carl, JJ Helton, Brice Johnson, Gabriel Pinks

Urbana High School

Gabriela Alvarado, Ava Blair, Jack Buckalew, Regan Bunn, Natalie Espinosa, Ali Gavol, Ashley Hughes, Holton King, Makenzie King, Carstan Perkins, Lanee Russell

Waynesfield-Goshen High School

AnnaMaria Brodman, Seth Lowe, Dakota Rhodes, Johnny Yoder

West Liberty-Salem High School

Drake Brown, Evan Fullenkamp, Jonah Greenhill, Adam Jennings

The following students achieved Half-Day Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School

Ashlyn Akers, Zhatavious Alexander, Drake Argabright, Sullivan Ashcraft, Jack Bible, Mandalynn Brazzle, Garrett Brede, Kahne Brugler, Payton Campbell, Zane Gamble, Draven Greive, Isabella Hall, Steven Harman, Hilary Horn, Devin Huffman, Thomas Hunsicker, Norman Kinney, Raelynn Kirkpatrick, Carter LeVan, Eli Moore, Kailyn Organ, Taylor Pine, Annika Reynolds, Alayna Shaeffer, William Smith, Cati Snyder, Jaxon Sopher, Emma Swisher, Seth Taylor, Eleyna Williams

Benjamin Logan High School

Rhys Bervas, Noah Britenstine, Eternity Catterson, Emily Cogossi, Kane Gibson, Jeremiah Gonzales, Colin Hill, Kaci Houchin, Samantha Howe-Niswonger, Jesse Huffman, Daniel Kensler, Devon Kimble, Chase Miller, Kaiden Munz, Jersey Pickering, Conner Reames, Jacob Roth, Madyson Spence, Gavin Troth, Hunter Wilgus

Calvary Christian

Thomas Hayes, Karlie Penhorwood

Graham High School

Marlee Kite, Ben Wagner, Jonna Whetstone

Homeschooled

Anhuar Calderon, Imanol Calderon, Kaleb Pond, Emma Sardella, Noah Tappendorf

Marysville High School

Victoria Grunenwald, Alex Reynolds, Gage Riley, Alissa Wilms

Triad High School

Allison Harlan, Tyler Miller

Urbana High School

Jonathan Collins

Leave a Reply

We encourage open dialogue among people who may disagree. Difficult conversations must be had sometimes to make progress. If you disagree, please disagree respectfully. Cruelty will not be tolerated. This is a family-friendly group.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *