Benjamin Logan Hosts Middle School Track Meet

SHARE NOW

Monday the Benjamin Logan Raiders ran against North Union and Bellefontaine.

The girls placed 2nd, and the boys placed 3rd.

The girls’ placings are as follows.

1st Place:

  • Belen Palmer 100
  • Autumn Cline shot put
  • Summer Cline discus
  • Penelope Elliott pole vault

2nd Place:

  • Autumn Cline 100 meter
  • Lottie Bodin 400 meter
  • Paislee Rodenberger 1600 meter
  • Addison Anderson high jump

3rd Place:

  • Leah Braddock 100 meter
  • Belen Palmer 200 meter
  • Georgia Daniels 400 meter
  • Sarah Miller 100 meter hurdles
  • Annika Schmidt high jump
  • Paislee Rodenberger long jump

4th Place:

  • Addison Anderson long jump
  • Sarah Miller 200 hurdles
  • Gwen Smith 800 meter and 1600 meter
  • Nahla Payne 100 meter
  • Montana Coleman 400 meter

Placing for the boys were:

1st Place:

  • Gabe Predmore 100 meter
  • Nate Mitchell shot put
  • 4×400 meter Relay Gabe Predmore, Wyatt Predmore, Maddox Vermillion, Nate Mitchell

2nd Place:

  • 4×100 meter Relay Brayden White, Charlie Wolfe, Gabe Predmore, Jeremiah Parker, Brycen Chrencik
  • Brycen Chrencik high jump
  • 4×200 meter Relay Maddox Vermillion, Gabe Predmore, Nate Mitchell, Wyatt Predmore
  • Aaron Gonzales high jump
  • Maddox Vermillion shot put
  • 4×800 meter Relay Asher Boysel, Michael Berry, Grayson Butler, McKale Watkins

3rd Place:

  • Michael Berry 400 meter
  • Brock Bates 110 hurdles
  • Brycen Chrencik 200 hurdles
  • Brayden White pole vault

4th Place:

  • Tanner Anderson shot put
  • Charlie Wolfe 110 hurdles

The Raiders race to Graham on Thursday for the Graham Invitational.

 

The Bellefontaine Middle School boys team competed at Ben Logan on Monday with Ben Logan and North Union.

Athletes that placed were:

  • Caleb Sechrest – 1st in the 200m Dash, 1st in the 200m hurdles and 2nd in the 100m Dash
  • Dillon Jones – 3rd in the 100m Dash, 3rd in the 200m Dash
  • Bryant Carter – 2nd in Long Jump
  • Nicolas Herrera Diaz – 2nd in the 800m Run
  • Isaiah Walker – 3rd in the 800m Run
  • Andrew Myers – 3rd in the 1600m Run
  • Landon Rister – 2nd in the 110m Hurdles
  • Maxton Miranda – 3rd in High Jump
  • Maddox Marlen – 1st in Long Jump
  • Bentley Stewart – 3rd in Shot Put and 3rd in Discus
  • The 4×800 team of Maddox Marlen, Mason Phillips, Caleb Lillard, and Nicolas Herrera Diaz took 1st