Benjamin Logan Middle School Track Team Competes at Triad

SHARE NOW

Benjamin Logan Middle School Boys and Girls ran in the Triad Invitational on Saturday, April 6, 2024.

The girls placed 3rd out of 14 teams scoring 68.50 points, scoring for the ladies was:

1st Place:

  • Autumn Cline in shot put 35′ 2 1/2″
  • 4×100 meter relay of Leah Braddock, Bea Warren, Adelina Ramsey, and Belen Palmer in a time of 59.58

2nd Place:

  • Penelope Elliott in pole vault in 7′

4th Place:

  • Sarah Miller in the 100 hurdles in 20.87
  • Belen Palmer in 200 meter in 30.20
  • 4×400 meter relay of Lottie Bodin, Montana Coleman, Georgia Daniels, and Mallory Chapman in a time of 5:21.84

5th Place:

  • Paislee Rodenberger in the 1600 meter in 6:31.35
  • Autumn Cline in high jump at 4′

6th Place:

  • 4×800 meter relay of Mallory Chapman, Gwen Smith, Lottie Bodin, and Montana Coleman in 12:44.97
  • 4×200 meter relay of Bea Warren, Olivia Titus, Leah Braddock, and Nahla Payne in 2:14.55
  • Addison Anderson high jump at 4′

7th Place:

  • Gwen Smith in the 1600 meter in 6:44.46
  • Georgia Daniels in the 400 meter in 1:14.51
  • Paislee Rodenberger long jump in 11′ 6 1/4″
  • Summer Cline shot put in 26’3 1/2″

8th Place:

  • Adelina Ramsey in 100 meter in 14.40 and the 200 meter in 30.81
  • Cara France long jump in 11’1 1/4″

 

The boy’s team scored 31.50 points finishing 9th out of 15 teams.

Scoring for the boys are as follows:

3rd Place:

  • 4×100 meter relay of Nate Mitchell, Gabe Predmore, Jeremiah Parker, and Bradyn White in 56.65

4th Place:

  • 4×200 meter relay of Brycen Chrencik, Gabe Predmore, McKale Watkins, and Bradyn White in 1:56.49
  • Brycen Chrencik in high jump

5th Place:

  • 4×800 meter relay of Michael Berry, Greyson Butler, Asher Boysel, and Nate Mitchell in 11:21.53

6th Place:

  • Maddox Vermillion in high jump

7th Place:

  • Maddox Vermilion in 100 meters in 13.16 and the 200 meters in 26.88
  • Nate Mitchell in shot put at 35′

8th Place:

  • Brock Bates in 110 hurdles in 21.35
  • Bradyn White in 200 hurdles in 33.02
  • Wyatt Predmore in 100 meter in 13.28