BHS Swimmers Compete at Trotwood

The Chieftain swimmers competed in a 7-team meet at Trotwood-Madison High School on Wednesday. The girls finished 4th with 306 points behind Miamisburg 398, Kenton Ridge 337, and Wayne 310 while beating Brookville 184, Xenia Legacy Christian 158, and Tipp City Bethel 62. The boys came out on top scoring 398 points, followed by Brookville 356, Wayne 304, Kenton Ridge 295, Miamisburg 211, Tipp City Bethel 33, and Xenia Legacy Christian 25.

Scoring for the Chiefs:

  • 200 Medley Relay A – 5th – Kate Myers, Olivia Ullom, Kaeleigh Flora, Joslyn Robinson
  • 200 Free Relay A – 5th – Maddie Ullom, Zoey Rister, Elaina Ullom, Ashton Carey
  • 200 Free Relay B – 10th – Michelle Roberts, Julia Easton, Lilly Hudson, Ella Costin
  • 400 Free Relay A – 3rd – Ashton Carey, Zoey Rister, Joslyn Robinson, Olivia Ullom
  • 400 Free Relay B – 5th – Kaidi Freeman, Claire McDaniel, Lilly Hudson, Gillian Steele
  • Ashton Carey (16 points) – 5th 500 Free
  • Ella Costin (4 points) – 15th 100 Free
  • Kaeleigh Flora (21 points) – 4th 200 Free
  • Kate Myers (25 points) – 7th 200 IM, 8th 100 Fly
  • Joslyn Robinson (30 points) – 5th 200 IM, 4th 100 Back
  • Gillian Steele (11 points) – 9th 200 Free
  • Elaina Ullom (25 points) – 11th 50 Free, 7th 100 Breast
  • Maddie Ullom (13 points) – 6th 100 Back
  • Olivia Ullom (31 points) – 3rd 100 Free (PR), 100 Breast (PR)
  • 200 Medley Relay A – 5th – Blake McDonald, Aidan Mifsud, Elias Abrego, Nolan Core
  • 200 Medley Relay B – 8th – Jaylen Henry, Blaine Mitchell, Joao De Oliveria, Devin George
  • 200 Free Relay A – 4th – Nolan Core, Ryan Alexander, Cooper Harman, John Fulmer
  • 200 Free Relay B -8th – Jaylen Henry, Blaine Mitchell, Joao De Oliveria, Devin Georg
  • 400 Free Relay A – 1st – Aidan Mifsud, John Fulmer, Elias Abrego, Blake McDonald
  • 400 Free Relay B – 4th – Cooper Harman, Cody Hudson, Beckham Harman, Ryan Alexander
  • Elias Abrego (29 points) – 3rd 100 Fly (PR), 6th 100 Breast
  • Ryan Alexander (28 points) – 2nd 500 Free (7 sec PR), 12th 50 Free (PR)
  • Nolan Core (30 points) – 4th 100 Fly, 4th 100 Back
  • John Fulmer (33 points) – 3rd 200 Free (8 sec PR), 2nd 100 Back
  • Beckham Harman (12 points) – 7th 200 IM, 9th 100 Breast (PR)
  • Cody Hudson (17 points) – 8th 100 Breast, 17th 50 Free (PR)
  • Blake McDonald (40 points) – 1st 200 Free (-5.75 sec), 1st 100 Free
  • Aidan Mifsud (31 points) – 4th 200 IM, 3rd 100 Free