Central Buckeye Conference Basketball All-Conference

SHARE NOW

The Central Buckeye Conference has announced boys basketball All-Conference.

In the Kenton Trail Division:

Player of the Year, Zach Jones, London
Player of the Year, Will Donahoe, Urbana

First Team:

  • Aiden Bradshaw, Urbana
  • Will Donahoe, Urbana
  • Peyton Heiss, Jonathan Alder
  • Zach Jones, London
  • Ckai Rogan, Kenton Ridge
  • Chase Stafford, Tecumseh

Second Team:

  • Drake Dixon, Urbana
  • Logan Fyffe, Kenton Ridge
  • Ryan Mark, Jonathan Alder
  • Canye Rogan, Kenton Ridge
  • June Turner, London
  • CJ Wilson, Bellefontaine

Special Mention:

  • Noah Cassell, Tecumseh
  • Julian Davis, Urbana
  • Noah Hess, Jonathan Alder
  • Colin Nickell, London
  • Jacob Salyer, Bellefontaine¬†
  • Braden Smith, Kenton Ridge

Sportsmanship Award:

  • Blake Adkins, Jonathan Alder
  • Austin Clark, Tecumseh
  • Cuyler Greenhill, London
  • Tyrinn Robinson, Kenton Ridge
  • Cooper Sterling, Bellefontaine
  • Breyden Webb, Urbana

In the Mad River Division:

Player of the Year, Caiden Nicol, Indian Lake

First Team:

  • Darian Dixon, Shawnee
  • Nolan Draper, North Union
  • Caiden Nicol, Indian Lake
  • Max Parish, North Union
  • Cody Siemon, Shawnee
  • Camdon Tuttle, Indian Lake

Second Team:

  • Miles Hall, North Union
  • Brody Jenkins, Graham
  • EJ Martin, Benjamin Logan
  • Mason McDermott, Northwestern
  • Gus Ward, Graham
  • Brody Reisinger, Indian Lake

Special Mention:

  • Ross Fultz, Northwestern
  • Maddux Hall, Indian Lake
  • Tyler Krebehenne, North Union
  • Holton Massie, Shawnee
  • Breyton Reisinger, Graham
  • Camden Spriggs, Benjamin Logan

Sportsmanship Award:

  • Hayden Alexander, Benjamin Logan
  • Caleb Bailey, Northwestern
  • Dawson Finfrock, Indian Lake
  • Aiden Ford, Graham
  • Desmond Houseman, Shawnee
  • Rylan Keever, North Union

 

The Central Buckeye Conference has announced the girl’s basketball All-Conference.

In the Kenton Trail Division:
Player of the Year, Peyton Mounce, Urbana
Player of the Year, Evan Platfoot, Jonathan Alder

First Team:

  • Alex Dixon, Urbana
  • Peyton Mounce, Urbana
  • Evan Platfoot, Jonathan Alder
  • Alexis Robinson, Bellefontaine
  • Sammy Russell, Tecumseh
  • Quinlan Zedeker, Bellefontaine

Second Team:

  • Tiffany Boop, Bellefontaine
  • Lyza Forson, Urbana
  • Colleen Kottmyer, Tecumseh
  • Addison Lambert, London
  • Avery Murdock, Jonathan Alder
  • Natalie Walker, Jonathan Alder

Special Mention:

  • Alexza Clifton, Bellefontaine
  • Audrey Lowe, Tecumseh
  • Jaxsyn Murdock, Jonathan Alder
  • Addison Sims, London
  • Summer Swords, Kenton Ridge
  • Jenna Weimer, Urbana

Sportsmanship Award:

  • Josie Cover, London
  • Chloe Glass, Kenton Ridge
  • Avery Murdock, Jonathan Alder
  • Parker Penhorwood, Bellefontaine
  • Lola Rice, Urbana
  • Alivia Snider, Tecumseh

In the Mad River Division:

Player of the Year, Audrey Benedict, North Union

First Team:

  • Georgia Bates, Benjamin Logan
  • Audrey Benedict, North Union
  • Lauren Byrd, Northwestern
  • Zoey Conn, Graham
  • Haylee Edwards, Indian Lake
  • Zoe Wedding, North Union

Second Team:

  • Mackenzie Dixon, Indian Lake
  • Kennedy Harrah, North Union
  • Chloe Reese, Shawnee
  • Natalee Risner, Northwestern
  • Mia Stahler, Benjamin Logan
  • Emma Yukon, Graham

Special Mention:

  • Mya Burrey, Benjamin Logan
  • Savannah Hill, Indian Lake
  • Hannah MacGillivray, Northwestern
  • Brenna Martino, North Union
  • Riley McAlexander, Graham
  • Lily Wilson, Shawnee

Sportsmanship Award:

  • Kyndal Cronkleton, Benjamin Logan
  • Kennedy Fultz, Northwestern
  • Audrey Larmee, Graham
  • Caitlyn Leonard, Shawnee
  • Katie Roby, Indian Lake
  • Addison Wedding, North Union