Six Pirates Earn Three Rivers All-Conference

SHARE NOW

The Three Rivers Conference has announced boys basketball All-Conference.

  • Athlete of the Year: Jacob Roeth, Miami East
  • Athlete of the Year: Parker Penrod, Troy Christian
  • Coach of the Year: Ray Zawadzki, Troy Christian

First Team:

  • Ayden Clary, Riverside, Junior
  • Adreyen Davis, Northridge, Senior
  • Britton Miller, Covington, Senior
  • Donovan O’Leary, Lehman Catholic, Senior
  • Parker Penrod, Troy Christian, Senior
  • Jacob Roeth, Miami East, Senior
  • Frank Rupnik, Troy Christian, Senior

Second Team:

  • Christian Brusman, Troy Christian, Senior
  • Alex Free, Troy Christian, Senior
  • Mike Halleg, Bethel, Junior
  • Gavin Orsborne, Riverside, Junior
  • Ty Rohrer, Miami East, Freshman
  • Deonte Smith, Northridge, Sophomore

Honorable Mention:

  • Devon Abshire, Miami East, Senior
  • Cameron Ahrens, Bethel, Junior
  • Sirrell Alexander, Northridge, Senior
  • Brogen Angle, Covington, Junior
  • Connor Apple, Miami East, Senior
  • Chris Evans, Northridge, Junior
  • Shane Frantz, Lehman Catholic, Freshman
  • Ethan Grise, Troy Christian, Senior
  • Bryson Hite, Covington, Senior
  • Turner Lachey, Lehman Catholic, Sophomore
  • Zach Lovin, Milton-Union, Senior
  • Eli Lowery, Bethel, Junior
  • Myles Platfoot, Riverside, Senior
  • Braden Schaurer, Milton-Union, Senior
  • Dominik Stotler, Riverside, Senior

 

The Three Rivers Conference has announced girls basketball All-Conference.

  • Athlete of the Year: Jenna Brumbaugh, Milton-Union
  • Coach of the Year: Kevin Evans, Miami East

First Team:

  • Maggie Anderson, Covington, Junior
  • Carlie Besecker, Covington, Senior
  • Jenna Brumbaugh, Milton-Union, Senior
  • Maryn Gross, Miami East, Senior
  • Jayah Martin, Northridge, Sophomore
  • McKayah Musselman, Miami East, Senior
  • Logan Phillips, Miami East, Senior

Second Team:

  • Gracie Anderson, Covington, Senior
  • Ava Berberich, Milton-Union, Senior
  • Camryn Francis, Miami East, Senior
  • Javonah Jordan, Northridge, Junior
  • Brooklyn Lavy, Troy Christian, Senior
  • Mara O’Leary, Lehman Catholic, Senior

Honorable Mention:

  • Shannon Brumbaugh, Milton-Union, Senior
  • Zoie Drummond, Bethel, Senior
  • Cadiance Fuduloff, Northridge, Senior
  • Isabella Halleg, Bethel, Sophomore
  • Jacqueline Kadel, Miami East, Junior
  • Avery Koffer, Covington, Sophomore
  • Sophie Layman, Milton-Union, Freshman
  • A’Rayiah McClemore, Northridge, Junior
  • Delaney Murphy, Covington, Sophomore
  • Riley Orange, Troy Christian, Sophomore
  • Katie Paulus, Miami East, Junior
  • Avery Perk, Riverside, Junior
  • Layla Platfoot, Lehman Catholic, Junior
  • Kailee Rank, Lehman Catholic, Junior
  • Emma Saylor, Riverside ,Senior
  • Reign Wilkins, Troy Christian, Sophomore